Show dates are in April 2003. There are two shows (with different casts) on Saturdays (5th and 12th). 5A means the afternoon show on the 5th, while 12E means the evening show on the 12th.
The "Cast X" CD has soloists from the April 5E, 6, 11, 12A performances, while the "Cast Y" CD has soloists from April 4, 5A, 12E, 13.
If a performer has a solo role(s) but is not a soloist at every show in which they perform, then the shows at which they perform their solo(s) are noted in boldface.
NOTE: Some cast members appear in both singing and dancing roles on different nights!!
DANCER | DATE/TIMES |
---|---|
Michelle Fleming | all shows |
Michelle Howard | 4,11,13 |
Krissy Cafua | 5A,12A,12E |
Nina Krane | 5E,6 |
Water Dancers:
Katy Anderka | 5A,6,11,12A,13 |
Krissy Cafua | 5A,5E,6,11,12A,13 |
Megan Carreiro | all shows |
Marina Chiesa | 5E,12E |
Lauren Fleming | all shows |
Michelle Fleming | 5A,11,12E,13 |
Christina Fontanez | all shows |
Haley Grove | 4,12E |
Rachel Marolda | 4,5E,12E,13 |
Lauren O'Connor | 4,5A,6,12A |
May Petrov | all shows |
Carina Veliz | 4,5E,6,11,12A |
SINGER | JIG GROUP | DATE/TIMES | ROLE(S) |
---|---|---|---|
Charlotte Ames | Tree | 4,5A,12E,13 | Cardboard Cutouts |
Harry Ames | Tree | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Brittany Banks | People | 5E,6,11,12A | Act I Finale |
Alexandra Barry | Doggie | 5E,6,11,12A | Bobbie Barker |
Lonnie Bass | People | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Elvira |
Reina Bass | Doggie | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Miriam Beit-Aharon | Earth | 5E,6,12E,13 | Cardboard Cutouts |
Lorraine Bishop | Sky | 4,5A,12E,13 | What Is This |
Liam Bodwell | Earth | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Sam Bozeman | People | 5E,6,11,12A | Secretary of Jigland Security |
Amelia Brady-Cole | Doggie | 5E,6,11,12A | Cardboard Cutouts |
Zachary Brandon | People | 4,5A,12E,13 | Undersecretary of Jigland Security |
Laura Brewer | Doggie | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Elisabeth Brown | Sky | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Esther Brown | Earth | 4,5A,11,12A,12E,13 | Cardboard Cutouts |
Joanne Brown | Sky | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Phil Budne | Tree | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Undersecretary of Jigland Security |
Craig Burket | Earth | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Julia Burket | Earth | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Nathaniel Burket | Earth | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Isabela Camacho-Horvitz | Earth | 5E,6,11 | |
Miguel Camacho-Horvitz | Earth | 5E,6,11 | |
Isabel Carey | Sky | 5A,11,12E,13 | Sky Solo |
Cynthia Cepeda | Doggie | 4,5A,12E,13 | Cardboard Cutouts |
Benjamin Chomitz | Earth | 5E,6,11,12A | Act I Finale |
Nancy Chomitz | Doggie | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Byron Cohen | People | 5E,6,11,12A | It's All Her Fault |
Simon Cohen | People | 5E,6,11,12A | It's All Her Fault |
Rachel Cooper | Sky | 4,5A,12E,13 | It's All Her Fault |
Margaret Crane | Doggie | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Dana Czerwinski | Doggie | 5A,6,11,12E | |
Emma Czerwinski | Doggie | 5A,6,11,12E | Bobbie Barker |
Diana Dill | Tree | 4,5E,6,11,12E,13 | |
Evie Dill | Water | 4,5E,6,11,12E,13 | Samphyre |
Kati Farkas | Water | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A | Cardboard Cutouts |
Marianne Farkas | Water | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A | |
Eli Gershenfeld | Doggie | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Grace Gershenfeld | Doggie | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Cat Gonçalves-Redman | Water | 4,5A,11,13 | Water Duet |
Mónica Gonçalves-Redman | Water | 4,5A,11,13 | Water Duet |
Mark Gottlieb | Doggie | 5E,6,11,12A | Undersecretary of Jigland Security |
Sophia Gottlieb | Doggie | 5E,6,11,12A | Act I Finale |
Margaret Graff | Doggie | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Tom Hamill | Tree | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Yona Hamill | Tree | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Adina Hemley-Bronstein | Sky | 4,5A,12E,13 | Act I Finale, Cardboard Cutouts |
Anna Lee Hirschi | Sky | 4,5E,6,12A | Sky Solo |
Susan Holcomb | Earth | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Marcela Horvitz-Lennon | Earth | 5E,6,11 | |
Michelle Howard | Water | 5E,6,12A,12E | Water Duet |
Adrianna Hughes | Sky | 5E,6,11,12A | Cardboard Cutouts |
Hill Hughes | Sky | 5E,6,11,12A | What Is This |
Rosie Israel | Earth | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Vidia Israel | Sky | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | The Sun |
Ines Ivanovic | Tree | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Samphyre |
Ludmilla Ivanovic | Tree | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Tree Solo |
Sonya Ivanovic | Tree | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Cardboard Cutouts |
Tamara Ivanovic | Tree | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12E,13 | Piece Activist Aide |
Amanda Jack | Water | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | What Is This |
Kelsey Jack | Water | 4,5A,11,12E,13 | Cardboard Cutouts |
Kyia Jones | Earth | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Maria Kaestner | Doggie | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Janie Katz-Christy | Water | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Molly Katz-Christy | Water | 4,5A,12E,13 | Act I Finale |
Kieran Kinnare | Earth | 4,5A,12A,12E,13 | |
Amy Krane | People | 4,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | |
Nina Krane | People | 4,5A,11,12A,12E,13 | Piece Activist Aide, Act I Finale |
Kathy Lindsay | Water | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Mother |
Robyn Lindsay | People | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Rosemary Lindsay | People | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Barbara McIsaac | People | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Cassandra McIsaac | People | 4,5A,12E,13 | Cardboard Cutouts |
Michelle Mentis-Cohen | People | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Jeffrey Moore | People | 4,5A,12E,13 | Secretary of Jigland Security |
Cheryl Moreau | Earth | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Tommy Moriarty | Tree | 4,5A,12E,13 | Tree Solo |
Jenny Mosely | Earth | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Bronwyn Murray-Bozeman | People | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Elvira |
Caleb Murray-Bozeman | People | 5E,6,11,12A | Cardboard Cutouts |
Anisha | Earth | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Mike Nakagawa | Earth | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Sarah Palmer | Doggie | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Act I Finale |
Taylor Palmer | Sky | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Piece Activist Aide |
Linda Pursley | Doggie | 4,5E,12A,13 | |
Nathan Pursley | Doggie | 4,5E,12A,13 | Bob Barker |
Frieda Rapp | Earth | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Jamie Redgrave | Sky | 4,5A,12E,13 | Piece Activist |
Nora Redgrave | Doggie | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Chris Reif | Earth | 4,5A,12A,12E,13 | What Is This |
Sue Rice | Water | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Simone Rivard | Water | 5E,6,11,12A | |
Mia Rybeck | Tree | 5E,6,11,12A | Act I Finale |
Ted Rybeck | Tree | 5E,6,11,12A | |
David Sandberg | Water | 5E,6,12A,12E | |
Ilana Sandberg | Water | 5E,6,12A,12E | Water Duet |
Lilly Sandberg | Water | 5E,6,12A,12E | |
Holly Sargent | Sky | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Piece Activist |
Kate Van Eck | 4,5A,12E,13 | The Sun | |
Laura van Melle | Sky | 5E,6,11,12A | Undersecretary of Jigland Security |
Chana-Sophie Vester | Water | 5E,6,12E,13 | |
Devorah Vester | Water | 5E,6,12E,13 | Mother |
Martha Wechsler | Earth | 4,5A,12E,13 | Act I Finale |
Dan Weinreb | People | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Ian Woodhouse | Water | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Louisa Woodhouse | Doggie | 4,5A,12E,13 | |
Cindy Woolworth | Tree | 4,5A,5E,6,11,12A,12E,13 | Act I Finale |
Leeza Yourman | Water | 5E,6,11,12A | Act I Finale |